TRANSPORTATION > Avia is carried (aeroplane be carried) > Car be carried > Be railway carried > Courier services > Sea transportation > Passenger transportation
“A-Logistics Azerbaijan LTD” is a 100% foreign owned Azeri registered company carrying out the freight forwarding services by all kind of transports (railway, sea, air, containers, trucks, groupage) as in CIS countries and third-world countries.
“A-Logistics” is owned by “Russia Fachspedition Dr.Lassmann Ges.m.b.H.” a Vienna based freight forwarding and transport company, was established in 1976 and had been operating continuously. The head office is in Austria, Vienna. Subsidiary offices and operating centers are situated in Moscow, Kiev and Brest.
As a company that has been operating for 27 years we are an approved and quality  assured service provider. Our accreditation was awarded to highest standards available in the Europe for transport. Offering the transport services to our clients we are basing on a created international transport network system and particularly on the works of high – qualified transport specialists. Our local staff is fully experienced in all aspects of local and international freight movements, including customs, both import and expert clearance.
The Baku office of the company – “A-Logistics Azerbaijan LTD” – working directly in the ports of Poti, Batumi / Georgia, Aktau / Kazakhstan as continuously forwarding contracts in Azerbaijan, Russia, Georgia, Central Asia and Europe. One of the main activity field of the company directed on groupage transportation services regardless of the weight and point of destination towards to Baku.
“A-Logistics Azerbaijan LTD” is an agent of Austrian Cargo in Baku.
Flights are 4 days weekly with Express Connections to any flight via Vienna, Austria
Russia Fachspedition Dr.Lassmann Ges.m.b.H information details: